Our Board

Board of Directors

President Susan Stoddard
Eastbrook Homes
Treasurer Nathan Trathen
Hope Network
Secretary Crystel Imperi
Fifth Third Bank
Christian Huyge
Polaris Real Estate
Sara Knoester
Mixed Staffing and Recruiting
Trent Gooding
Caspian Enterprises
Audra Blodgett
Kent County Prosecutor’s Office
Daniel Lynn
Doeren Mayhew
Brad Sparks
Bradley S. Sparks Consulting Services
Shariem Saterfield
Farmers Insurance
Kim Delong
Wyoming Park United Methodist Church
Lisa Knight
Girls Choral Academy/City Commissioner
Ciarra C. Adkins, JD
AQume Foundation
Glenda Williams
Cherry Health

Our Staff

Emergency Services Team

Lisa Cruden
Chief Programs Officer
Molly Wiersma
Director of Emergency Services
Abbey Wallace
Emergency Services Senior Program Manager
Cassandra Mehari
Pathway Home Program Manager
Hannah Hooley
Shelter Diversion Program Manager
Takenya Coleman
Shelter Program Manager in Programs
Precious Fudge
Family Service Coordinator
Moriya DeJesus Sauro
Family Service Coordinator
Debra Salguero
Family Service Coordinator
Natalie
Natalie Thomas
Family Service Coordinator
Shamodda Shaughnessy
Family Service Coordinator
Amanda Lange
Family Service Coordinator
Haley Dixon
Family Service Coordinator
DaQuasha Totten
Family Service Coordinator
Cammie Arsulowicz
IHN North Kent Shelter Support
Tom Split
Shelter Support Staff
Mallory Ignasiak
Shelter Support Staff
Autumn Satterfield
Shelter Support Staff
Natalie LaVerdiere
Shelter Support Staff
Jan Phaneuf
Shelter Support Staff
Alex Melton
Shelter Intake Coordinator in Programs Pathway Home
Martin Briseno, Jr.
Shelter Support in Programs
Candace Lawrence
Shelter Operations Supervisor in Programs

Family Engagement & Stabilization Team

Mackenzie Vilmont
Director of Family Engagement & Stabilization Services
Lisa Puente
Family Engagement & Stabilization Coordinator
Jennie Hartstein
Family Engagement & Stabilization Coordinator
Anna Wolff
Family Engagement & Stabilization Coordinator
Ash Johnson
Family Engagement & Stabilization Coordinator
Danielle Ogg
Family Engagement & Stabilization Coordinator in Programs
Charli Lee
Family Engagement & Stabilization Coordinator in Programs
Morgan Syme
Family Engagement & Stabilization Coordinator in Programs
Julia Ervin
Housing Specialist
Mario Rose
Housing Specialist in Programs

Housing Team

Jim Davis
Vice President Business Development
Jim Drath
Director of PIH and Facilities
Seth Caldwell
PIH Business Development Specialist
Jamie Sible
PIH Project Coordinator
Chris Stiltner
Repair and Maintenance Technician
Alex Gould
Repair and Maintenance Technician
Andy Cruden
General Project Laborer
Travis McCoy
Repair and Maintenance Tech

Finance Team

Aurelia Bouwhuis
Vice President of Finance
Caity Young
Director of Public Grants and Compliance
Heather Burnette
Accounting Manager
Bryn Schobert
Staff Accountant
Hanna Visser
Public Grants and Compliance Coordinator in Administration

Development Team

Mary Slafkosky
Vice President of Advancement in Administration
Kelsy Vining
Kelsy Vining
Community Engagement Senior Manager
Kevin Peterson
Advancement Manager
Rachel Kowalk
Community Development Manager

Support Team

Tenisa Frye
CEO
Lisa Valk
COO
Francisco Calderon
Vice President of Business Intelligence
Angel Braden
Director of Human Resources and Administration
Cliff Washington
Engagement Specialist
Rosemary Roberts
Office Administrator
Callahan Kornak-Kotarba
IT Systems Administrator in Administration